Category Archives: Basilica

Lutheran Church Services in Israel

JERUSALEM – Lutheran Church of the Redeemer

Sunday
9:00 Worship in Arabic
9;00 Holy Communion in English
10:30 Abendmahl in German

Monday – Friday
12:00 Andacht in German

Contact:
Muristan, Old City – P.O.B. 14076
Tel: 02-6266800, Fax: 02-6276222
www.elcjhl.org

JERUSALEM – Danish Lutheran Church

Worship at the Redeemer Church St. John’s Chapel in Danish.

The schedule is various in dates and times. Please phone before.

Contact:
91/5 Bar Kochba Street, Jerusalem
Pastor David Serner; Mob. 054 4 423154
E-mail: jerusalem@israel.dk

JERUSALEM – F.E.L.M. Center – Finnish Ev. Lutheran Mission

Contact:
25 Shivtei Israel Street, P.O.B. 584, Jerusalem
E-mail: info.felmcenter@felm.org
Mobile: 050 4434353

The Services in Finnish will be held in the following Sundays at 15:00
24th of February (Pastor Marita Toivonen from Helsinki, Finland)
31st of March (Pastor Ulla Kosonen, Helsinki, Finland)
28th of April (Pastor Markus Kopperoinen, Helsinki, FInland)
26th of May (Pastor Henrik Wickström, Helsnki, Finland)
23rd of June (Pastor Maika Vuori, Helsinki, Finland)

JERUSALEM – Swedish Theological Institute

Every second Saturday
18.00 Worship in Swedish (Please phone before joining.)

Contact:
58, Prophets’ St., P.O.B. 37, Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6253822, Fax: 02-6254460
E-mail: johan.engvall@svenskakyrkan.se

BEIT JALA – Lutheran Church of the Reformation

Sunday
10:15 service in Arabic

Contact:
Phone/Fax: +970-(0)2-274-4250
E-mail: ashraftannous@hotmail.com
Website: www.elcjhl.org

BEIT SAHOUR – The Evangelical Lutheran Church

Sunday
9:00 Service in Arabic

Contact:
Telefax: 02-2773710
E-mail: ashraftannous@hotmail.com
www.alcjhl.org

BETHLEHEM – The Evangelical Christmas Church

Sunday
10:30 Service in Arabic

Contact: 
Paul VI Street, Bethlehem
Tel.: 02-2764696
E-mail: muntherisaac@gmail.com
www.elcjhl.org 

RAMALLAH – The Evangelical Lutheran Church of Hope

Sunday
10:30 Service in Arabic

Contact:
P.O.B. 162, Ramallah,
Tel. 02-298-8543
E-mail: ihaddad@elcjhl.org
www.elcjhl.org

Orthodox Services in Jerusalem AND Bethlehem

KEY: (W) = Winter (S) = Summer

Armenian

Church Sundays Weekdays
St.James Cathedral
Armenian Orth. Patr. Rd.
Tel: 02-6282331
6.30 am Morning Prayer
8.30 am Liturgy twice a month
3.00 pm Vespers
6.30 am Morning Prayer
3.00 pm Vespers
8.00 am Liturgy Sat.
Holy Sepulchre
Tel: 02-6284347
8.45 am Liturgy (W) twice a month
9.45 am Liturgy (S) twice a month
4.15 pm Procession (W)
5.15 pm Procession (S)
3.30 am Liturgy (W)
4.30 am Liturgy (S)
4.15 pm Procession Fri.+ Sat.(W)
5.15 pm Procession Fri.+ Sat. (S)
Tomb of Mary, Gethsemane
Tel: 02-6284054
Phone before Phone before
Nativity Bethlehem
Rel: 02-2742410
9.00 am Liturgy (W) – 10.00 am (S) 8.00 am Liturgy (W) – 9.00 am (S)
Coptic

Church Sundays Weekday
St.Anthony Patriarchate (9th Station)
Tel: 02-6272645
5.30 am Liturgy Sat.
St. Mary’s Church 5.30 am Liturgy Mon.
St. Helen’s Church 5.30 am Liturgy Tues.
Tomb of Mary, Gethsemane 7.30 am Liturgy Wed.+ Fri. (W)
8.30 am Liturgy Wed.+ Fri. (S)
Holy Sepulchre 7.00 am Liturgy (W) – 8.00 am (S) 6.00 am Liturgy Wed. + Fri. (W)
7.00 am Liturgy Wed. + Fri. (S)
2.30 pm Vespers Sat. (W)
4.00 pm Vespers Sat. (S)
St.George’s Monastery
Mar Girges Street
5.30 am Liturgy Thurs.
ETHIOPIAN

Church Sundays Weekday
Deir el Habes
8th Station – Tel. 02-6282848
Phone before Phone before
Deir es Sultan
Roof of H. Sepulchre
Tel: 02-6280326
4.00 am Matins (W) – 5.00 am (S)
6.00 am Liturgy (W) – 7.00 am (S)
4.00 pm Vespers (W) – 5.00 pm (S)
4.00 am Matins (W) – 5.00 am (S)
6.00 am Liturgy (not every day) (W)
7.00 am Liturgy (not every day) (S)
4.00 pm Vespers (W) 5.00 pm (S)
Däbrä Gännät Monastery
Ethiopia Street 10
Tel: 02-6286871
4.00 am Matins (W) – 5.00 am (S)
6.00 am Liturgy (W) – 7.00 am (S)
4.00 pm Vespers (W) – 5.00 pm (S)
4.00 am Matins (W) – 5.00 am (S)
6.00 am Liturgy (not every day) (W)
7.00 am Liturgy (not every day) (S)
4.00 pm Vespers (W) – 5.00 pm (S)
SYRIAN

Church Sundays Weekdays
St. Mark’s Church
Tel: 02-6283304
4.00 pm Vespers (W) – 5.00 pm (S) 8.30 am Liturgy Fri. (W) – 9.30 am (S)
4.00 pm Vespers (W) – 5.00 pm (S)
Holy Sepulchre 8.30 am Liturgy (W) – 9.30 am (S)
Tomb of Mary, Gethsemane 8.00 am Liturgy Wed.(W)-7.30 am (S)
Romanian

Church Sundays Weekdays
Shivtei Israel Str. 46
Tel: 02-6264628
8.30 am Liturgy
7.00 pm Vespers
7.00 am Matins – Mon.-Fri.
8.30 am Liturgy Sat.
7.00 pm Vespers
Greek

Church Sundays Weekdays
Holy Sepulchre
Tel: 02-6284202
7.00 am Orthros (W) – 8.00 am (S) 11.00 pm Liturgy (W) – 12.00 mn. (S)
St. James Cathedral
Parvis H. Sepulchre
Tel: 02-6289112
9.30 am Liturgy (W/S) Phone before
St. Constantine Convent
Greek Orth. Patriarchate
Tel: 02-6282048
5.00 am Liturgy (W)
6.00 am Liturgy (S)
5.00 am Liturgy (W)
6.00 am Liturgy (S)
Tomb of Mary, Gethsemane
Tel. 02-6274054
Phone before Phone before
St. Michel Archangel
St. Francis Street
Tel: 02-6276411
Phone before 7.00 am Liturgy Mon. + Sat. (W)
8.00 am Liturgy Mon. + Sat. (S)
St. John the Baptist
Christian Quarter Road
Tel: 02-6436297; Cell. 0544865063
Phone before Phone before
St. Charalambos
Khanqa Road, 8th Station
Mob. 0545832567
Phone before Phone before
St. Nicholas (near the Patriarchate) Will be updated. Will be updated.
St. Spyridion
Jabsheh Road – Cell. 0545670625
Phone before Phone before
St. Catherine, Rusul Street
Cell. 0543487849
Phone before Phone before
St. Theodoros, Casa Nova St.
Cell. 0549759540
Phone before Phone before
St. Anna, St. Stephen’s Gate
Cell. 0544628103
Phone before Phone before
Praetorium, Via Dolorosa
Tel: 02-6281786
Phone before Phone before
Panagia Sydnaya
Sayide Road – Tel: 02-6285356; Cell. 0544364157
Phone before Phone before
St. Efthymios, Rusul Street
Tel. 02-6277121
Phone before Phone before
St. Simeon Katamon
Bnei Betera Street, Tel: 02-6790477
6.00 am Liturgy (W)
7.00 am Liturgy (S)
Phone before
Nativity Bethlehem
Tel: 02-2748649
7.00 am Liturgy (W)
8.00 am Liturgy (S)
6.30 am Liturgy (W)
7.30 am Liturgy (S)
Russian

Church Sundays Weekdays
St. Alexander Nefsky
25, Dabbagha Street, Tel: 02-6274952
Phone before 6.30 am Liturgy Thurs.
St. Mary Magdalene
Gethsemane
Tel: 02-6284371
7.30 am Liturgy (W) – 8.30 am (S)
4.30 pm Vespers (W) – 5.30 pm (S)
6.30 am Liturgy (W) – 7.30 am (S)
4.30 pm Vespers (W) – 5.30 pm (S)
Ascension Convent
Tel: 02-6284373
6.30 am Liturgy (W) – 7.30 am (S)
4.00 pm Vespers (W) – 5.00 pm (S)
6.30 am Liturgy (W) – 7.30 am (S)
4.00 pm Vespers (W) – 5.00 pm (S)
Russian – Moscow Mission

Church Sundays Weekdays
Holy Trinity Cathedral, Russian Compound
Tel: 02-6252565;
Tel: +972 (0)2-6252565, Fax: +972 (0)2-6256325
Cell. +972 (0)54 6857278 (Sr. Ekaterina)
9.00 am Liturgy Saturday 8.00 am Liturgy
5.00 pm Vespers Sat.

Catholic Masses outside Jerusalem

Key:
(A) Arabic (Ara) Armenian (F) French (H) Hebrew (L) Latin
(Ar) Armenian (E) English (G) German (I) Italian (S) Spanish (P) Polish

Churches Sunday Weekday
ABU GOSH
Benedictine Abbey 
(Crusader Church)
P.O.B. 407, Jerusalem 9100301
Tel: 02-5342798, Fax: 02-5340247
E-mail: abbaye-abugosh.info
10:30 (F+L)
(Groups with priests can book their own masses by fax.)
Mon – Thur & Sat 11:30 (F+L)
Fri 7:00 (F+L)
(Groups with priests can book their own masses by fax.)
AKKO 
Terra Sancta Convent, P.O.B. 1023, 24110 Akko
Tel: 04-9917333, Fax: 04-9912910
Church of St. John the Baptist (at the sea shore)
9:30 (A)
Church of St. Francis
7:30 (A)
BETHANY 
St. Lazarus Church
Terra Sancta Convent, P.O.B. 186, 91001 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-2799291, Fax: 02-2797493
11:00 (A) 7:00 (I) Morning prayer and mass
BETHLEHEM
St. Catherine Latin Parish Church
Manger Square, P.O.B. 588, 9100101 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-2742425, Fax 02-2765697
6:30 (I)
7.30 (A)
9:00 (A)
11:00 (A)
6:30 (I)
7:00 (A)
Sat 16.30 (A) (Winter), 18.30 (A) (Summer)
St. Francis Chapel:
Wed 16.30 (A) (Winter), 17.30 (A) (Summer)
Manger Grotto 5:00 (I) Winter
6:00 (I) Summer
8:30 (I) Winter
9:30 (I) Summer
5:00 (I) Winter
6:00 (I) Summer
7:30 (I) Winter
8:30 (I) Summer
Greek Melkite Catholic Church
Star Street, Tel/Fax: 02-2742493
10:00 (A)
Syrian Catholic Church
Manger Street, Tel: 02-2742497, Fax: 02-2770334
9:00 (Syr+A) Winter Saturday 18:00 (syr+A) Summer
Salesian Fathers – Sacred Heart Church
Salesian Street, Tel: 02-2742421, Fax: 02-2747162
8:30 (A) In the Chapel:
6:30 (A)
BEERSHEVA
St. Abraham Latin Parish
51 Ha Shalom Street, P.O.B. 1321, 8411301 Beersheva
Tel: 08-6274614; Fax: 08-6274614
18:15 (H) Mon – Fri 18:30 (H)
Sat 18:30 (E)
CANA – (Galilee)
Shrine of the 1st Miracle, Latin Parish
Church Street – P.O.B.1580, 16930 Cana
Tel: 04-6517011; Fax: 04-6519706
10:00 (A)
EILAT
Latin Parish “Sts. Mose and Elijah
Sderot Ye’elim 318/4, P.O.B. 8264, 88000 Eilat
Telefax: 08-6315739, Mobile: 054 5265788
parish.of.eilat@gmail.com
Saturday 18:30 (E)
Sunday 19:00 (A)
Mon – Thus: 19:00 (S)
Saturday: 12:00 (S) & 18:30 (E)
EMMAUS – KUBEIBEH
Terra Sancta Convent – P.O.B. 186, 91001 Jerusalem
Tel:02-2473612, Fax: 02-2473614
9:00(I+A)
GAZA
Holy Family Church
P.O.B. 149
Tel: 08-2837155
Mobile: 059-8222291
Phone before Phone before
HAIFA 
Stella Maris Mount Carmel
P.O.B. 9000, 31090 Haifa
Tel: 04-8337758, Fax: 04/8330081
E-mail: stellamarischurch@gmail.com
http://www.carmelholylanddco.org/
8:00 (I) 9:00 (E) Mon – Thurs 7:00 (I) Fri 7:00 (E) Sat 7:00 (A)
HAIFA St. Charles
Rosary Sisters, 15 Jaffa Rd. Haifa, Tel. 04-8553705
8:00 (A) 7:30 (A)
HAIFA
St. Joseph
80 Sderot Hameginim, P.O.B. 9047, 3109002 Haifa
Tel: 04-8524346, Fax. 04-8512554
E-mail: pabdou2@hotmail.com
http://www.st-joseph-haifa.org
8:30 (A)
10:00 (A)
19:00 (A)
Mon – Sat 18:00 (A)
Sat 19:00 (E)
HAIFA – St. Elijah Cathedral, greek-catholic
23 Ein Dor St., P.O.B. 9133, 3109101 Haifa
Telefax: 04-8523012
8:00 (A)
10:00 (A)
19:00 (A)
Mon – Fri 7:30 (A)
Sat 18:00 (A)
HAIFA
Maronite Church, St. Louis
5 Rubin Lane, P.O.B.1442, 33091 Haifa
Tel/Fax: 04-8643427
10:00 (A+Syr)
19:00 (A+Syr)
Mon – Wed & Fri 18:00
Sat 10:00
HERZLIYA / Nof HaIam
(in charge St. Anthony Church – Jaffa)
Mobile 054 2474927 (Carlos)
Mobile 054 4904092 (Fr. Marcelo)
Mobile 054 5762984 (Fr. Darma)
Mobiel 054 3079316 (Fr. Toshi)
Phone before Friday 19:30 (E) In order to join, please call before.
JERICHO
Good Shepherd’s Church
Share Jaffa, P.O.B. 23
Tel: 02-2322532, Fax: 02-2326062
E-mail: jerichoparish@hotmail.com
9:30 (A) 19:00 (A)
LATRUN
Abbey of the Trappists
P.O.B.753, Ramleh 72100
Tel: 08-9220065, 9255180 – Fax: 08-9255084
E-mail: latroun1890@live.fr
11:00 (F)
LATRUN
Emmaus-Nicopolis
P.O.B. 638, Ramleh 72100
Tel: 08-9256940, Fax: 08-9246569, Mob. 052-3562071
E-mail: emmaus@beatitudes.org
11.00 (F)
(Phone before)
12.00 Monday
6.30 Tuesday and Thursday
7.00 Saturday
NABLUS – Rafidia
St. Justin, Latin Parish
P.O.B.21, Nablus
Tel/Fax: 09-2344016, Mob. 052 9347174
10:00 (A) 17:00 (A) (Winter)
18:00 (A) (Summer)
NABLUS – Rafidia
Beheading of St. John the Baptist – greek-cath.
P.O.B. 492
Tel: 09-2371492, Fax: 09-2386787, Mob. 059 9204397
E-mail: greekcathchurch@gmail.com
17.00 (A) (Summer)
16.00 (A) (Winter)
7.00 (A)
NAZARETH
Basilica of the Annunciation
Casa Nova Street – P.O.B. 23
Tel: 04-6560001 – Fax: 04-6460203 (Pilgrims’ Office)
For further information
6:30 (I) in the Grotto
7:00 (A) in the Grotto
8:30 (A) at St. Joseph
10:00 am (A) at the Basilica
17:00 (A) in the Grotto
18:00 (A) in the Grotto
6:30 (I) in the Grotto
7:15 (A) at St. Joseph
Saturday 11:00 in the Grotto
Greek Melkite Catholic Church “Synagogue”
near the Basilica of Annunciation
Tel: 04-6568488, Fax: 04-6568488,
Mobil: 050 4321250 (Saher)
10:00 (A)
Maronite Church “Our Lady of the Annunciation”
Street 403/21, 1600002 Nazareth
Tel/Fax: 04-6554256
10:00 (A) Wednesday & Saturday 18:00 (A)
RAMALLAH 
Holy Family Latin Parish
Main Street, P.O.B. 47
Tel: 02-2956026, Fax: 02-2957998
7:00 (A)
10:15 (A)
18:00 (A)
Annunciation Church, greek-catholic
Es’ Sahel Street – P.O.B. 1097
Tel: 02-2956292, Fax: 02-2964315
10:00 (A)
RAMLEH
St. Nicodemus, St. Joseph of Arimathaea
Terra Sancta Convent
1 Rehov Bialik, P.O.B. 19, 7210001 Ramleh
Tel: 08-912087200, Fax: 08-9127201
E-mail: ramlaparish@gmail.com
9:00 (A) Mon – Fri 6:30 or 7:00 (A)
Sat 18:00 (Winter), 19:00 (Summer) (A)
TABGHA 
Benedictine Monastery
Multiplication of Loaves
P.O.B. 52, 14100 Tiberias
Tel: 04-6678100, Fax: 04-6678101
E-mail: monastery@tabgha.net
9:00 (G) at Dalmanuta outside altar during summer; in the church during winter 5:30 Lauds (G)
7:00 Mass (G+E) in the chapel (for joining call before)
TAYBEH
Holy Redeemer, Latin Parish Church
P.O.B. 2
Tel: 02-2898020, Fax: 02-2898160
E-mail: taybeh@latinpat.info
http://www.taybeh.info
8:00 (A)
10:00 (A)
17:00 (A) Winter
18:00 (A) Summer
St. George Martyr, greek-catholic parish, 
Main Street, Tel/Fax: 02-2898027
9:30 (A) 6:00 (A)
TEL-AVIV – JAFFA
St. Peter’s Church
Mifrats Shlomo 1- P.O.B. 8467, 6108302 Tel Aviv
Tel: 03/6822871, 050/7461707
9:00 (E)
18:00 (P)
19:15 (H)
Monday – Friday 7:00 (E)
Saturday 18:30 (H); 18:30 (Sp)
St. Anthony, Latin Parish Church
51 Yaphet St., P.O.B. 8423, 61083 Jaffa – Tel Aviv
Tel: 03-5133800, Fax: 03-6830352
E-mail: stanthony.jaffa@gmail.com
9:00 (A)
10:30 (E)
18:30 (A)
Mon – Sat 7:00 (E)
Wed 20:00 (E)
Sat 9:00 (Indian); 11:00 (E); 17:00 (Tagalog); 18:30 (A); 19.30 (E)
Our Lady Woman of Valor Pastoral Center
33 Shivat Zion Street, Tel Aviv
9.30 (Tagalog) Mon – Fri 20:00 (Tagalog)
Friday 19:00 Adoration
Saturday 15:00 Saturday evening mass (E or H or Tagalog)
16:30 Saturday evening mass (Tagalog)
18:00 Saturday evening mass (E)
19:30 Saturday evening mass (Tagalog)
Maronite Church, St. Anthony
22 Hadolphin St., P.O.B. 41078, 68034 Jaffa
Tel: 03-6823314, Fax: 03-6824460
Saturday 17:00 (A)
Greek Catholic Annunciation Church
Tel: 03-6817128, Mob. 052 2669296
E-mail: fr_karim70@hotmail.com
9.00 (A) Sat 17.00 (A)
Deutschsprachige Kath. Seelsorge – St. Peter’s Church
Tel: 054-2538932 (P. Matthias Karl OSB);
E-mail: seelsorger@dormitio.net
http://dormitio.net/engagement/seelsorge/index.html
14-tägig Samstags um 11:00 Uhr
Bitte überprüfen Sie vorher die Webseite oder rufen Sie uns an.
TIBERIAS
St. Peter’s Latin Parish
The Promenade, P.O.B. 179, 1410101 Tiberias
Tel: 04-6720516, Fax: 04-6720961
tiberias@koinoniagb.org
www.saintpeterstiberias.org
8:30 (E) Tue – Thur 19:00 (E)
Fri 18:30 (E)
Sat 18.30 (H)

Catholic Masses in Jerusalem

CATHOLIC MASSES IN JERUSALEM

Key:
(A) Arabic (Ara) Aramean (F) French (H) Hebrew (L) Latin
(Ar) Armenian (E) English (G) German ( ) Italian (S) Spanish

Church Sunday Weekday
ARMENIAN CATHOLIC PATRIARCHATE
III Station, Via Dolorosa 36, P.O.B. 19546, 9119401 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6260880, 6284262; Fax: 02-6272123
9:00 (Ar)
AUSTRIAN HOSPICE
Holy Family Chapel, 37 Via Dolorosa, Old City, P.O.B. 19600, 9119402 Jerusalem
E-mail: rector@austrianhospice.com
Tel: 02-6265800; Fax: 02-6265816
10:30 (G) Tue – Sat 8:00 (G)
BASILICA OF THE HOLY SEPULCHRE
Old City, P.O.B. 428, 9100301 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6267000 (convent) 02-6267011 (sacristy); Fax: 02-6276601
www.santosepolcro.custodia.org
Summertime:
5:30 Mass in the Chapel of the Blessed Sacrament
6:00 – 8:00 (approx. every 30 min) Masses on Calvary in different languages
6:00 Mass in the Holy Tomb (space is limited)
6:30 High Mass (L) in front of the Holy Tomb
18:00 Mass in the Chapel of the Blessed Sacrament

Wintertime:
4:30 Mass in the Chapel of the Blessed Sacrament
5:00 – 7:00 (approx. every 30 min) Mass on Calvary in different languages
5:00 Mass in the Holy Tomb (space is limited)
5:30 High Mass (L) in front of the Holy Tomb
17:00 Mass in the Chapel of the Blessed Sacrament

EASTER CELEBRATIONS

NOTE: There is no public Christmas Vigil Mass nor
Christmas Day Mass in the Basilica!

Summertime:
5:30 Mass in the Chapel of the Blessed Sacrament
6:00 – 8:00 (approx. every 30 min) Masses on Calvary in different languages
7:30 High Mass (L) in front of the Holy Tomb (except Fridays)
18:00 Mass in the Chapel of the Blessed Sacrament

Wintertime:
4:30 Mass in the Chapel of the Blessed Sacrament
5:00 – 7:00 (every 30 min) Mass on Calvary in different languages
6:30 High Mass (L) in front of the Holy Tomb (except Fridays)
17:00 Mass in the Chapel of the Blessed Sacrament

EASTER CELEBRATIONS

NOTE: There is no public Christmas Vigil Mass nor
Christmas Day Mass in the Basilica!

CO-CATHEDRAL OF THE LATIN PATRIARCHATE
Tel: +972 547225581 for information.
10:30 (Sp) (except July and August)
DORMITION ABBEY
Mount Sion, P.O.B. 22
Tel: 02-5655330, Fax: 02-5655331
E-mail: pforte@dormitio.net
www.dormitio.net
7:00 Laudes
10:00 Eucharistiefeier (G)
12:15 Mittagsgebet
18:15 Vesper
20:00 Komplet
Monday – Saturday:
6:00 Vigil
7:00 Eucharistiefeier mit Laudes
12:15 Mittagsgebet
18:15 Vesper
20:00 Komplet (samstags: Vigil)
EIN KEREM – CHURCH OF THE VISITATION
P.O.B. 1718, Jerusalem 9101602
Tel: 02-6417291; Fax 02-6431163
6:30 (I)
(In order to participate, people are invited to phone the day before, preferably at noon.)
6:30 (I)
(In order to participate, people are invited to phone the day before, preferably at noon.)
EIN KEREM, ST. JOHN’s CHURCH
P.O.B. 1704, Jerusalem 9101602
Tel: 02-6323000; Fax: 02-6433451
8:00 (I) 7:15 (I)
FRANCISCAINES DE MARIE
112 Nablus Road, P.O.B. 19049, 9119001 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6276876; Fax: 02-6274828
9:00 (F) 18:00 (F)
FRANCISCAN CAPUCHIN CONVENT
18 Disraeli St., Tel. 02-6516906/7; Fax. 02-5611162
E-mail: framcap@netvision.net.il
10:00 (I)
FRANCISCAN CONVENT OF THE FLAGELLATION
1 Via Dolorosa, P.O.B. 19424, 9119301 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6270444; 02-6270460 (sisters) Fax: 02-6264519
7:00 (I) 6:30 (I)
FRANCISCAN CONVENT ON MOUNT ZION “Ad Sanctum Coenaculum”
Mount Zion, Jerusalem 9114001
Tel. 02-6209900: Fax: 02-6209933
7:00 (I) 7:00 (I)
FRENCH HOSPITAL ST. JOSEPH
Sheikh Jarrah, P.O.B. 19264
Tel: 02-5911911; Fax: 02-5828866
8:30 (E) 6:30 (F)
GERMAN HOSPICE – ST. CHARLES
12 LIoyd George St., P.O.B. 8020, 9108001 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-5637737/ 5635945; Fax: 02-5636078
8:00 (G)

Please phone before!

6:00 or 6:45 (G) phone before

Please phone before!

GETHSEMANE – BASILICA OF THE AGONY
Mount of Olives, P.O.B. 19094, 9119002 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6266444; Fax: 02-6261415
7:00 (I)
16:00 (L+I) afterwards ca. 1/2 hour adoration
Mon – Wed & Fri – Sat 6:30 (I) On solemnities at 7:00
Thurs 16:00 (I)
1st Thursday 20:30 Holy Hour (Memorial of Gethsemane)
GREEK MELKITE CATHOLIC PATRIARCHATE
Jaffa Gate, P.O.B. 14130
Tel: 02-6282023/ 6271968; Fax: 02-6286652
9:00 (A)
11:00 (A) in Beit Hanina
(Tel: 02-5857673)
Mon – Wed & Fri 7:00 (A)
Thur & Sat 18:00 (A)
HEBREW SPEAKING CATHOLIC VICARIATE – STs. SIMEON AND ANNE HOUSE
10 HaRav Kook St., P.O.B. 581
Tel: 02-6248255; Fax: 02-6248256, Mob. 054 7822843
www.catholic.co.il
18:30 (H) 18:30 (H)
MARONITE VICARIATE
Maronite Road 25, P.O.B. 14219, Jerusalem 9114102
Tel: 02-6282158; Fax: 02-6272821
10:00 (A) Phone before
MISSIONARY DAUGHTERS OF CALVARY (Colegio espanol)
15 Kanyis St., P.O.B. 14250, 91142 Jerusalem
Tel. 02-6282675; Fax. 02-6287145
6:30 (S)
Except Friday
NOTRE DAME CENTER
New Gate, P.O.B. 20531, 9120402 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6279111; Fax: 02-6271995
e-mail: info@notredamecenter.org
www.notredamecenter.org
9:00 Sunday Mass (E)
17:30 Eucharistic Adoration
18:15 Eucharistic Blessing
18:30 Mass (E)
17:30 Eucharistic Adoration
18:15 Eucharistic Blessing
18:30 Mass (E)
PAULUS – HAUS
Nablus Road 97, P.O.B. 19070, 9119001 Jerusalem
Tel. 02-6267800; Fax: 02-6272397
Saturday 17:30 (G)
PATER NOSTER (Carmelite Sisters)
Mount of Olives, P.O.B. 19064, 9119001 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6283143; Fax: 02-6274664
E-mail: carmeldupater@gmail.com
7:30 (F) 7:30 (F)
PONTIFICAL BIBLICAL INSTITUTE
3 Emile Botta St., P.O.B. 497, 9100401 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6252843; Fax: 02-6241203
E-mail: doanncj@sjcuria.org
19:00 (E) 19:00 (E)
POOR CLARES – MONASTERY SAINTE CLAIRE
1 Chanoch Albeck St., P.O.B. 1013, 9100901 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6717534; Fax: 02-6725043
E-mail: clarisse.gerusalemme@pcn.net
8:00 (F or I)

Please phone before!

Monday – Friday: 7:00 (F or I)
Saturday: 8:00 (F or I)

Please phone before!

ROSARY SISTERS
14 Agron Street, P.O.B. 54, Jerusalem 9100001
Tel: 02-6258529; Fax: 02-6235581
E-mail: rosry_14@netvision.net.il
10:00 (E)
ST. ANNE’S CHURCH
Lion’s Gate, P.O.B. 19079, 9119002 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6283285/ 6281992; Fax: 02-6280764
7:00 (F) 6:45 (F)
ST. JAMES – Beit Hanina
Nablus Rd., P.O.B. 20089, 9120001 Beit Hanina
Tel: 02-5851477; Fax: 02-5851477
10:00 (A)
17:00 (A) (Winter)
18:00 (A) (Summer)
17:00 (A) (Winter)
18:00 (A) (Summer)
ST. SAVIOUR’S LATIN PARISH CHURCH
St. Francis St. 1, P.O.B. 186, 9100101 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6266613, Fax: 02-6284586
E-mail: latinparishjer@custodia.org
www.latinparishjer.tripod.com
8:30 (L/I) Mass
9:30 (A) High Mass
11:00 (A)
17:00 (A) – Winter; 18:00 (A) – Summer
6:30 (I)
7:15 (A)
8:00 (I)
Sat 17:00 (A) – Winter; Sat 18:00 (A) – Summer
ST. STEPHEN’S CHURCH
Ecole Biblique, 83 Nablus Rd., P.O.B. 19053, 9119001 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6264468/9; Fax: 02-6282567
www.ebaf.edu
7:15 Prayer (F)
11:30 (F)
6:30 Prayer (F)
12:00 noon (F)
SYRIAN CATHOLIC EXARCHATE OF JERUSALEM
6 Chaldean St.(near Nablus Rd.), P.O.B. 19787, 9119702 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-6282657; Fax: 02-6284217
E-mail: st-thomas@bezeqint.net
10:00 (Ara + A)
TERRA SANTA COLLEGE
2 Keren Hayesod St., P.O.B. 871, 9100801 Jerusalem
Tel: 02-5398350; Fax: 02-5398303
8:00 (I)
Phone before!
6:30 (I)
Phone before!